Savvy attended the GIIN Forum in Paris on October 30th and 31st.
Mariam Koyava and Tornike Chkhaidze were introduced to modern global investment trends. Over 1,000 active investors attended the forum from all over the world. Our company’s aim was to provide information for investors about Savvy’s projects and generally about Georgia as an attractive country for investing.
During the forum our partners met with the following companies: Credit Suisse, UFG Asset Management, J.P. Morgan, Triple Jump, DWS, FMO, AXA Investment Managers, and J.P. Morgan. As well as other companies and organizations such as: Symbiotics, Finance in Motion, EBRD, BlueOrchard Finance, Rockefeller Foundation, Alliance Bernstein, and the European Investment Fund. The meetings were effective. Investors were interested in specific investment projects of SavvY and rated Georgia as a truly prospective country to invest in.
The forum united around 1,000 active investors worldwide and for two days over 150 speakers shared their unparalleled experience to the audience. Attendees had a chance to discuss modern investment trends and select the best methods for their strategy.