Division: Financial division
Industries: Trade, manufacturing, service
When you are in the early stages of your career and linking your future to finances, you definitely think about where is the place where you can get the chance to develop yourself. the answer is always the financial organization that cares about the constant growth of its employees. Each of the listed components is satisfied by SavvY. I know a lot more after each passing day and I feel that the next day will teach me even more, which is a source of motivation for me. Constantly new projects, constantly updating you, which makes the process more and more interesting. SavvY is a company that made clear my goals and allows me to reach those goals.
About Davit
Davit is a fourth-year student at Ilia State University’s Faculty of Business, Technology and Education. He started working as an intern at SavvY in 2020. Davit is here to change with us.
My goal is for Georgian companies to be more consistent and follow international experience and standards. That will help them to know their own strengths and weaknesses, to learn about market trends and to take the right steps and be successful. Business growth will affect on development of the country’s economy.
How is working at SavvY  helping you to achieve these goals?
SavvY is actively working on the implementation of IFRS in Georgian companies, it allows them to manage their own companies more systematic and make the right decisions, which helps them to grow and develop.