Industries: Production, Agrosphere
In every person’s life, it comes the moment, when one needs to realize his own personality and skills. That’s when SavvY appeared in my life. Ever since I came at SavvY, I felt I would find myself here and I found. Different projects allow me to master more information, to understand peculiarities of each field and to become competent in my work. The team plays a significant role in SavvY, where people have desire of constant progress and development.
About Nino:
Nino started working at Savvy in 2020. She has graduated from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. Nino is here to change with us.
What would you wish to change in the business environment today and what is your goal?
Nowadays, Georgia’s business environment faces many challenges. However, gradually, new and modern concept-based companies are emerging in the market, allowing each other to grow and become more competitive.
I think Georgia has great potential to create an attractive business environment and establish its place internationally. A stable economic, social, and political climate will help the Georgian business environment in developing and reaching efficiency.
How is working at SavvY helping you to achieve these goals?
Working at SavvY has given me the unique opportunity to be involved in a lot of interesting projects, to consult with representatives of various industries, including small and medium businesses, and to discover modern approaches and participate in their practical implementation. SavvY has helped me be of services to local businesses and, as a result, the country as a whole.