Position: Managing Partner
Education: HBX, Harvard Business School, ACCA Member, BA Business Administration, Caucasus University
SavvY’s original purpose was to make changes in the Georgian market, which we are implementing step-by-step at a fast pace. Today SavvY responds to the existing challenges of the market with modern and progressive approaches, which itself leads to a deep knowledge of modern trends and great work for continuous development. We do not have a feeling of satisfaction as we acknowledge our capabilities, therefore, every subsequent day of our work is more productive and fruitful than the previous one.
Our faith – the need for learning and growth – has slowly become contagious to everyone, including our clients and most importantly, to the team, which does not spare energy in order to reach our common goals. They are distinguished with diligence, facilitating positive and results-oriented approaches. These people are our main strengths and we believe that with them – We Change.