Position:  Senior Associate
Division: Business Plan/Business Development
Industries: Manufacturing, Agriculture
For me SavvY is associated with two of my very important values – striving for excellence and constant positive changes. The SavvY team consists of young professionals, constantly seeking for development and growth, therefore being part of this team enables any individual to develop and become a better person every day.
About Tatia
Tatia started working at SavvY in February 2020. Currently, she is enrolled in MBA program at Ilia State University. Tatia is here to change with us.
I wish businesses in Georgia to become more innovative and efficient. This would enable them to become more competitive on the global market. At the same time, increased responsibility toward employees and customers is essential. Every company needs to serve its vision and make sure they have a positive impact on society.
Working at SavvY enables me to get to know Georgian business sector better every day and understand their needs. During the projects I always have a chance to introduce my vision and ideas and consider them while coming up with different solutions.